Home / Exhibitions / PAST / 2006 / MEDIUM PHOTOGRAPHY
- | Medium Fotografie | Installation shot, room 3: |  Miriam Cahn, Rosemarie Trockel, Heinz Brand, Niki de Saint Phalle, | Alex Kayser, Gisèle Freund, Cindy Sherman, | Robert Doisneau, René Buri, Robert Mapplethorpe, Ger van Elk, Luigi Ontani, | Vitrine mit Editionen -
Medium Fotografie
Installation shot, room 3:
Miriam Cahn, Rosemarie Trockel, Heinz Brand, Niki de Saint Phalle,
Alex Kayser, Gisèle Freund, Cindy Sherman,
Robert Doisneau, René Buri, Robert Mapplethorpe, Ger van Elk, Luigi Ontani,
Vitrine mit Editionen - | Medium Fotografie | Installation shot, room 1: |  Zilla Leutenegger, Franziska Wüsten -
Medium Fotografie
Installation shot, room 1:
Zilla Leutenegger, Franziska Wüsten - | Medium Fotografie | Installation shot, room 2:  | Hugo Suter, Till Velten -
Medium Fotografie
Installation shot, room 2:
Hugo Suter, Till Velten - | Medium Fotografie |  Installation shot, room 2 |  Roman Signer, Rosemarie Trockel, Heinrich Lüber, | Erik Steinbrecher, Hugo Suter, Helmut Newton, | vitrine with editions -
Medium Fotografie
Installation shot, room 2
Roman Signer, Rosemarie Trockel, Heinrich Lüber,
Erik Steinbrecher, Hugo Suter, Helmut Newton,
vitrine with editions - | Medium Fotografie | Installation shot, room 3:  | view into the editions vitrine -
Medium Fotografie
Installation shot, room 3:
view into the editions vitrine - | William S. Borroughs | Supplement to RADAR Nr. 01/1982, Carl Laszlo, Basel -
William S. Borroughs
Supplement to RADAR Nr. 01/1982, Carl Laszlo, Basel - | Medium Fotografie | Installation shot, room 3: |  Luigi Ontani, General Idea, Hannah Villiger, Richard Prince, | Esther Hiepler, vitrine with editions -
Medium Fotografie
Installation shot, room 3:
Luigi Ontani, General Idea, Hannah Villiger, Richard Prince,
Esther Hiepler, vitrine with editions
MEDIUM PHOTOGRAPHY
11. April 2006 – 3. June 2006

Vito Acconci, David Askevold, Bill Beckley, Joseph Beuys, Karl Blossfeldt, Anna und Bernhard Blume, Heinz Brand, René Burri, Miriam Cahn, Luis Camnitzer, Francesco Clemente, Robert Cumming, Thomas Demand, Robert Doisneau, Valie Export, Hans-Peter Feldmann, Peter Fischli & David Weiss, Gisèle Freund, General Idea, Jochen Gerz, Paul-Armand Gette, Gilbert & George, Sigurdur Gudmundsson, Andreas Gursky, Mike Hentz, Georg Herold, Esther Hiepler, Candida Höfer, Roni Horn, Peter Hutchinson, Axel Hütte, Alex Kayser, Daniela Keiser, Jürgen Klauke, Les Krims, Louise Lawler, Zilla Leutenegger, Richard Long, Heinrich Lüber, Otto Muehl, Marianne Müller, Helmut Newton, Guido Nussbaum, Marcel Odenbach, Luigi Ontani, Gina Pane, Eduardo Paolozzi, Richard Prince, Grand Prix, Gerhard Richter, Ulrike Rosenbach, Thomas Ruff, Edward Ruscha, Niki de Saint Phalle, Jörg Sasse, Cindy Sherman, Roman Signer, Alex Silber, Erik Steinbrecher, Gerda Steiner & Jörg Lenzlinger, Thomas Struth, Hugo Suter, Vivian Suter, Juergen Teller, Rosemarie Trockel, Ger van Elk, Till Velten, Hannah Villiger, Visionaire, Andy Warhol, Roger Welch, Stephen Willats, Erwin Wurm, Franziska Wüsten